Alarab.Net - Info

alarab.net
alarab receives about 14,314 unique visitors and 30,058 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $114.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $275,765.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alarab.net is ranked number 24,931 in the world and 0.00311% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Israel and links to network IP address 91.202.169.9.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does alarab.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,314
Monthly Unique Visitors:
429,420
Daily Pageviews:
30,058 (2.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
24,931 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00311% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,258
Average Load Time:
(426 ms) 95 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.16%21.42%79545
Egypt 19.55%21.18%7462
Algeria 8.21%9.67%7068
Israel 5.44%7.65%9643
Morocco 4.52%6.25%10798
France 2.34%2.47%151702
Germany 2.06%3.07%189378
Jordan 2.03%2.09%5914
Kuwait 1.96%1.73%16251
Tunisia 1.80%2.43%9216
Iraq 1.63%1.89%14184
United Arab Emirates 1.57%1.79%38455
Sweden 1.31%1.52%78805
Canada 1.27%1.17%216165
United Kingdom 1.16%1.64%282898
Russia 0.94%0.59%435710
Turkey 0.86%0.94%211217
Netherlands 0.79%1.23%116828
Oman 0.78%0.98%15197
Qatar 0.73%0.66%17926
Sudan 0.70%0.61%5183
Palestinian Territory 0.69%0.77%2778
Australia 0.68%0.58%297536
Bahrain 0.55%1.13%11242
Syrian Arab Republic 0.55%0.67%3390
Yemen 0.53%0.61%6971
Italy 0.51%0.80%412739
Belgium 0.39%0.54%71598
Denmark 0.36%0.51%51666
Spain 0.35%0.40%567184
Lebanon 0.34%0.43%4174
Saudi Arabia 0.26%0.18%70179
Switzerland 0.17%0.18%134820
Austria 0.17%0.18%168246
Norway 0.15%0.18%22060
Finland 0.13%0.15%43876
Brazil 0.11%0.08%202735
Romania 0.09%0.12%195203
Malaysia 0.09%0.08%96686
China 0.08%0.20%189397
Greece 0.07%0.05%199265
Ukraine 0.06%0.04%300208
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.05%0.06%2946
Other 0.05%0.06%3639

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
finance.alarab.net
36.03%52.41%2.80
alarabplayers.alarab.net
19.70%14.42%1.41
tv-js.alarab.net
19.14%12.58%1.27
tv-images.alarab.net
13.10%8.03%1.18
tv-css.alarab.net
7.88%4.87%1.19
static2.alarab.net
3.30%2.09%1.22
alarab.net
1.20%1.03%1.66
bab.alarab.net
0.70%2.21%6.06
tv.alarab.net
0.22%0.18%1.61
m.alarab.net
0.13%0.11%1.63
wwww.alarab.net
0.12%0.15%2.38
tv1.alarab.net
0.11%0.07%1.26
ww.alarab.net
0.09%0.08%1.82
xn--mgbkpd2gvat.alarab.net
0.04%0.09%4.31
mp31.alarab.net
0.04%0.06%2.56
1ftv1.alarab.net
0.03%0.22%16.00
in.alarab.net
0.02%0.05%5.38
1.alarab.net
0.02%0.06%6.00
pwww.alarab.net
0.02%0.12%9.71
huyhucwww.alarab.net
0.02%0.09%7.73

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush alarab.net
Domain:
  alarab.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

alarab.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2
Facebook shares:
  61
Facebook comments:
  2
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  65
Tweets:
  986
Google +:
  68
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much alarab.net can earn?

Website Value:
$275,765.35
Daily Revenue:
$114.51
Monthly Revenue:
$3,435.30
Yearly Revenue:
$41,796.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is alarab.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.202.169.9
ASN:
AS44709 
ISP:
G.N.S. GORLIZKY NETWORK SERVICES LTD 
Server Location:
Israel
 

Other sites hosted on 91.202.169.9

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://adv.alarab.com/sult/html/2015/super5/newb/870x180/870x180.js (expiration not specified)
http://adv.alarab.com/sult/html/2015/super5/newb/870x180/libs/easeljs-0.8.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://adv.alarab.com/sult/html/2015/super5/newb/870x180/libs/movieclip-0.8.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://adv.alarab.com/sult/html/2015/super5/newb/870x180/libs/preloadjs-0.6.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://adv.alarab.com/sult/html/2015/super5/newb/870x180/libs/tweenjs-0.6.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://openx.alarab.net/www/delivery/fl.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.alarab.com/js/jquery-1.2.6.pack.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.alarab.com/js/jquery.jcarousel.pack.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.alarab.com/js/jquery.pwstabs-1.2.1.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.alarab.com/jspopunder.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100/2015100585905.jpg (61.9 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2271.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2273.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2275.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2277.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2279.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2281.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2283.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2285.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2287.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2289.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2291.jpg (24 hours)
http://abraj.alarab.com/fscope/new2295.jpg (24 hours)
http://bab.alarab.com/data/babCars/smallthumb/1c19262c26622cc7dda99154cb758e153f7d1976.jpg (24 hours)
http://bab.alarab.com/data/babCars/smallthumb/5f41ac931e955a055d9b60ecdb744111140f2f89.jpg (24 hours)
http://bab.alarab.com/data/babCars/smallthumb/75179f0a80ee319993daf57715a4bf0f3bc5d942.jpg (24 hours)
http://bab.alarab.com/data/babCars/smallthumb/8b86c828498c80a99***ed64b455e36ca7c86eac0.jpg (24 hours)
http://bab.alarab.com/data/babCars/smallthumb/8b8cdb2f9bbe841c31b4e3aa6f915d57897b4d1f.jpg (24 hours)
http://mp31.alarab.com/images/download.gif (24 hours)
http://mp31.alarab.com/images/frend.gif (24 hours)
http://mp31.alarab.com/images/listen.gif (24 hours)
http://mp31.alarab.com/latest.css (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/2_135x110.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/arb_2014.css (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/css/jquery.jcarousel.css (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/css/skin.css (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x0e63010fba43f7115c536c5094d7ce47d5e1577b.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x12e87451e2bcb6dd0e7ff2c5f8a6a7da72490fbb.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x179e1851207a51e52d80***888f92ee87ad14006d.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x28118583810818f0b2f22a5b83b8f3d1a20aa347.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x2b036473afa6e5906ec206d5b478ecb6f71ead95.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x34949996fe3933f6ffe77ef48d834334***c26bd8.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x350a0e6790128948a0c5da5a1deb920e04024db6.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x3595febac8f94000d34171af***18b7744b24f73e.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x418642cb33f1f8e4078087b3f51c390128d9243d.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x5570356a0d3152465608de20117c9437d8b7154b.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x57fab508ed178ea1ee1b3ce2db7bc6c2a1c903c9.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x5f29af90379a2904188d202f7f593f6fbbd62da8.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x7cd4b17450387ad298cbb84be98e2***8dd1f35db.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x8251fc387dce682713a7326564a8afd6fc58db7b.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x8***fd8a5f507f652f31eb823ba11d6dc18feedf8.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x88208ece813de3972328c58cc554686c3d003c74.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xbdf745731ff093f78bca2e36eb6222c83102ef8d.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xc837f1fd9593b1ed4db2eacfaaf5f444eb9e294c.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xcd3e4b7f89f45d734b26cb19bc88397786f521b9.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xd8013141d2a29b55eedbc1b2dde8d0023cd280d5.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xdcb7ff9f9ce8e5a144fae216fdcf64c7b0e856ad.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xea8fbf6194263e0b04c87428901a7e87e271bada.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xee16df5567f7675dabf3c7f9070554635f6b56ea.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xf0f5f99459aab8c208d0fcd50d2e0d1ef9281450.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/10/18//140-105/20151018163730.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/10/18//140-105/20151018184725.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/10/24//140-105/2015102470225.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/10/31//140-105/20151031200131.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/11/02//140-105/20151102222458.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/11/05//140-105/20151105100406.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/data/tv/428-295/20151105100306.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/date/015.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/date/11.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/date/5.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/curr/1.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/curr/2.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/dot.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/fb.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/1.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/2.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/3.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/4.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/5.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/6.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/7.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/more.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/next-horizontal.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/prev-horizontal.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/images/v.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/img_menu/cars.jpg (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/msnews/3.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/playitem.png (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/searchtags.css (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/socials/facebook.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/socials/rss.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/socials/twitter.gif (24 hours)
http://www.alarab.com/xmp3.gif (24 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ilgde.adocean.pl/_1446717121758/ad.js?id=NkD2BaNJMqw6EerQyHIMoxf2LvEoBU7feBV31btXNk7.d7/redir=
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.alarab.com/arb_2014.css
http://www.alarab.com/searchtags.css
http://www.alarab.com/css/jquery.jcarousel.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/earlyaccess/droidarabicnaskh.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/earlyaccess/droidarabickufi.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/earlyaccess/lateef.css
http://www.alarab.com/css/skin.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

اغلاق renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
1k renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
ابحث renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
كفرياسيف والقضاء and 19 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
شريط الاخبار renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2015-11-05 09:02:51 and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
مجلس الدالية ي…رفاه الاجتماعي and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
بالفيديو- كيوب…البلدة القديمة and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
عمّم ساهر غزاو…تادته إلى مخفر and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
تتمة الخبر and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
شباب اللد يدخل…فوزين متتاليين and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
فنانين and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
شباب وصبايا and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
منبر العرب and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
حياتنا الزوجية and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
مسلسلات اجنبية and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
العشق مجددا الجزء 2 الحلقة 8 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
يوم كتابة قدري…جزء 2 الحلقة 8 and 3 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
الشرطة: ضبط 10…ومصادرة سيارته and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
عممت النيابة ا…ي القدس، لائحة and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
مسلسلات وافلام renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
مسلسلات تركية and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
الأزهار الحزينة الحلقة 19 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
اسعار العملات and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
ماتفوتنيش انا وحدي and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
شيرين عبد الوهاب and 14 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
المزيد renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
بئر السبع and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
29°-20° and 16 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
10 ليرات لبنانية and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
سيارات يد ثانية - باب العرب renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
ميتسوبيشي and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
السلطات المحلية and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
مجلس الدالية ي…رفاه الاجتماعي and 26 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
العلاقات الخارجية and 51 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
مطبخ renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
ابراج renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
شابة (26 عامًا…ين ووالدي غاضب and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
بعد الدفعة الم…الألماني يورغن and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
المنجمين renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
سيدة: زوجي يرف…لك كلاما فارغا and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
منبر العرب and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
العاصمة الاسكت…رة.. روعة وسحر and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
سيارات and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
كوكتيل and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
مسلسل ميماتي الجديد العنبر and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
يافة الناصرة and 17 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
باقة الغربية and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
الناصرة and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
مواقع وقنوات العرب and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
للاعلان على صفحات الموقع and 26 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
6558000-04 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
جميع الحقوق مح…صحيفة كل العرب and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
الخلاصة Rss feed and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 182.6KiB (12% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/tv/428-295/20151105100306.jpg could save 20.8KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/05//140-105/2015110583237.jpg could save 5KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news///2015/11/05//350-190/20151105100139.jpg could save 4.8KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/msnews/3.png could save 3KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news//2015/11/05//140-105/20151105104842.jpg could save 3KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104223319.jpg could save 2.8KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/2015110481125.jpg could save 2.7KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news//2015/11/03//140-105/20151103110901.jpg could save 2.7KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/6.png could save 2.6KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/3.png could save 2.6KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/1.png could save 2.6KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/7.png could save 2.6KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/4.png could save 2.6KiB (81% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/2.png could save 2.5KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/images/icons/5.png could save 2.5KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100/20151014184314.jpg could save 2.5KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100/20151104164955.jpg could save 2.3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/03//140-105/20151103120841.jpg could save 2.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/05//140-105/2015110583053.jpg could save 2.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news///2015/11/05//350-190/20151105111558.jpg could save 2.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/05//140-105/2015110594314.jpg could save 2.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104194201.jpg could save 2.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100/20151103200255.jpg could save 2.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100/2015102182513.jpg could save 2.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news//2015/11/05//140-105/20151105105758.jpg could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100/20151026145743.jpg could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/films/146-100//20151104232451.jpg could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/10/24//140-105/20151024185318.jpg could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100/20151102114229.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104153416.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100/20151025183854.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/10/24//140-105/2015102470225.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news///2015/11/05//170-128/20151105112135.jpg could save 1.8KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/10/18//140-105/20151018163730.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104222752.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/05//140-105/2015110590150.jpg could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/03//140-105/20151103230409.jpg could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/xmp3.gif could save 1.7KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100//20151014213612.jpg could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/11/02//140-105/20151102222458.jpg could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100/2015100585905.jpg could save 1.7KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104165026.jpg could save 1.6KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100/20150915171745.jpg could save 1.6KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/05//140-105/2015110584205.jpg could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100//20151104232710.jpg could save 1.5KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104100005.jpg could save 1.5KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x2b036473afa6e5906ec206d5b478ecb6f71ead95.gif could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x418642cb33f1f8e4078087b3f51c390128d9243d.gif could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x350a0e6790128948a0c5da5a1deb920e04024db6.gif could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x7cd4b17450387ad298cbb84be98e2***8dd1f35db.gif could save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news///2015/11/03//140-105/2015110390333.jpg could save 1.4KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xea8fbf6194263e0b04c87428901a7e87e271bada.gif could save 1.4KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104185119.jpg could save 1.4KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news///2015/11/05//170-128/20151105102529.jpg could save 1.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104141108.jpg could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/tv/146-100//20151011214600.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x0e63010fba43f7115c536c5094d7ce47d5e1577b.gif could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://tv1.alarab.com/data/clips_pics/146-100/20151103175516.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104181953.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x12e87451e2bcb6dd0e7ff2c5f8a6a7da72490fbb.gif could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/10/18//140-105/20151018184725.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xee16df5567f7675dabf3c7f9070554635f6b56ea.gif could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/05//140-105/2015110594722.jpg could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/10/23//140-105/20151023101239.jpg could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news///2015/11/02//170-128/20151102222251.jpg could save 1.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bab.alarab.com/data/babCars/smallthumb/1c19262c26622cc7dda99154cb758e153f7d1976.jpg could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x28118583810818f0b2f22a5b83b8f3d1a20aa347.gif could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xdcb7ff9f9ce8e5a144fae216fdcf64c7b0e856ad.gif could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x5f29af90379a2904188d202f7f593f6fbbd62da8.gif could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/01//140-105/20151101172339.jpg could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/03//140-105/20151103225438.jpg could save 1.2KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104163740.jpg could save 1.1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x57fab508ed178ea1ee1b3ce2db7bc6c2a1c903c9.gif could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news///2015/11/05//170-128/2015110590805.jpg could save 1.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xf0f5f99459aab8c208d0fcd50d2e0d1ef9281450.gif could save 1.1KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/10/23//140-105/20151023163548.jpg could save 1KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x5570356a0d3152465608de20117c9437d8b7154b.gif could save 1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/10/31//140-105/20151031200131.jpg could save 1KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x88208ece813de3972328c58cc554686c3d003c74.gif could save 1,016B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/news/logo-142x73n.gif could save 997B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/20151104202908.jpg could save 978B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/news//2015/11/05//140-105/20151105100406.jpg could save 931B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x8251fc387dce682713a7326564a8afd6fc58db7b.gif could save 923B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news//2015/11/05//140-105/20151105112233.jpg could save 918B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xcd3e4b7f89f45d734b26cb19bc88397786f521b9.gif could save 908B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.com/data/news///2015/11/05//170-128/20151105112744.jpg could save 894B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x8***fd8a5f507f652f31eb823ba11d6dc18feedf8.gif could save 889B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/10/30//140-105/20151030222517.jpg could save 888B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xbdf745731ff093f78bca2e36eb6222c83102ef8d.gif could save 884B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xd8013141d2a29b55eedbc1b2dde8d0023cd280d5.gif could save 882B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/05//140-105/2015110581445.jpg could save 877B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/04//140-105/2015110485628.jpg could save 856B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static2.alarab.net/staticCubes//zcube.jpg could save 827B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bab.alarab.com/data/babCars/smallthumb/8b86c828498c80a99***ed64b455e36ca7c86eac0.jpg could save 813B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/10/27//140-105/20151027141315.jpg could save 809B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/05//140-105/2015110582122.jpg could save 788B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x3595febac8f94000d34171af***18b7744b24f73e.gif could save 767B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://images.alarab.net/data/news///2015/11/05//140-105/2015110580839.jpg could save 743B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bab.alarab.com/data/babCars/smallthumb/75179f0a80ee319993daf57715a4bf0f3bc5d942.jpg could save 736B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/xc837f1fd9593b1ed4db2eacfaaf5f444eb9e294c.gif could save 708B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bab.alarab.com/data/babCars/smallthumb/8b8cdb2f9bbe841c31b4e3aa6f915d57897b4d1f.jpg could save 688B (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x179e1851207a51e52d80***888f92ee87ad14006d.gif could save 665B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bab.alarab.com/data/babCars/smallthumb/5f41ac931e955a055d9b60ecdb744111140f2f89.jpg could save 645B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.alarab.com/data/cubes/x34949996fe3933f6ffe77ef48d834334***c26bd8.gif could save 516B (9% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLike1k1k</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…www.alarab.com"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="tag"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit" name="stags">ابحث</button> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://kul.alarab.com"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mp31.alarab.com/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/1.html">الناصرة والقضاء</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Display-scroll/" class="toptitle">شريط الاخبار</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)">2015-11-05 09:02:51</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)">مجلس الدالية ي…رفاه الاجتماعي</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/1/">أخبار</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/14/" class="long">شباب وصبايا</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/10/">صحة</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/138/" class="long">حياتنا الزوجية</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://mp31.alarab.com/" class="categories">أغاني MP3</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tv1.ala…rimin_28422015">يوم كتابة قدري…جزء 2 الحلقة 8</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://gdeil.h…rl.com/q9dstgg" class="title">إنطفيت من كتر…الطاقة مرتين!</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://gdeil.h…rl.com/q9dstgg">زهقت ومليت من…اقة مرتين!....</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tv1.ala…A8%D9%8A%D8%A9" class="title">مسلسلات وافلام</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="jcarousel-next…ext-horizontal"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tv1.ala…ح_حربية_242015" class="av1">مسلسلات تركية</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tv1.ala…_Damascus_2015" class="av">فيلم Saul The…ey to Damascus</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ore…eID=1149&amp;sng=1"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://mp31.al…-266-8102.html" class="song_name">يا لطيف</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://mp31.al…-266-8102.html" class="song_name singer">سميرة سعيد</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://mp31.alarab.com" class="more">المزيد</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://bab.alarab.com">سيارات يد ثانية - باب العرب</a> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://bab.ala…/?carid=172675">ميتسوبيشي</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://bab.ala…/?carid=172675">ميتسوبيشي</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cat7" href="/7/" class="cat_head">اسواق العرب</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/Archive/104/1" class="m_cat_subcat">نصائح استهلاكية</a> and 51 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cat11" href="/11/" class="cat_head">مطبخ</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://abraj.alarab.com" class="cat_head">ابراج</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://abraj.a…ة-712135.abraj">الكسل والخمول…في هذه الفترة</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://abraj.a…ة-712135.abraj">يعاني مولود بر…اني هذه الأيام</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://abraj.a…لحمل-2271.html"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://abraj.a…ت_المنجمين.art" class="m_cat_subcat">المنجمين</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/Article/712489" class="m_cat_s_aarticle">اعتقال مشتبه ب…كلغم من الحشيش</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="194/" class="title blue">منبر العرب</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="9/" class="title red">سيارات</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="12/" class="title redd">سياحة</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://tv1.ala…6164_رحلة-الحب">رحلة الحب</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tag_search.php…g=طمرة&amp;s=اخبار" class="15px">طمرة</a> and 17 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tag_search.php…سرائيل&amp;s=اخبار" class="13px">اسرائيل</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="tag_search.php…=سخنين&amp;s=اخبار" class="17px">سخنين</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/1/">اخبار</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.alarab.com/alarab_1360x860.swf

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.8KiB (5% reduction).

Minifying http://www.alarab.com/js/jquery.pwstabs-1.2.1.js could save 1.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://www.alarab.com/ could save 1.8KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.alarab.com/flashads/ could save 1.7KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/جرائد

How did alarab.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://www.alarab.com/
Server: BigIP
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 09:51:59 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.28
Cache-Control: max-age=120, public, public
Expires: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 09:53:59 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-09-03
Domain Age:
14 years 2 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domainthenet.com...
Domain Name: alarab.net
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domainthenet.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainthenet.com
Update Date: 2013-08-05 11:10:00
Creation Date: 2001-09-04 02:05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-09-04 02:05:00
Registrar: DomainTheNet.com
Registrar IANA ID: 10007
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name:Fayez Eshtiwy
Registrant Organization:Kul Alarab LTD
Registrant Street:P.O.Box 842
Registrant City:Eksal Village
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country:IL
Registrant Phone:972-50-5341435
Registrant Fax:972-4-558000
Registrant email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name:Fayez Eshtiwy
Admin Organization:Kul Alarab LTD
Admin Street:P.O.Box 842
Admin City:Eksal Village
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country:IL
Admin Phone:972-50-5341435
Admin Fax:972-4-558000
Admin email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name:Fayez Ishtewe
Tech Organization:Kul-alarab LTD
Tech Street:Pobox 842
Tech City:Iksal
Tech State/Province:IL
Tech Postal Code:1***20
Tech Country:IL
Tech Phone:972-4-6558000
Tech Fax:972-4-6558000
Tech email
Name Server:ns1.alarab.net
Name Server:ns2.alarab.net
DNSSEC: NotApplicable
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-01-20 12:20:13 <<<

You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through
the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The data in
DomainTheNet's WHOIS database (''Data'') is provided by
DomainTheNet for information purposes only. DomainTheNet
does not guarantee the accuracy of this Data and it is provided ''as-is''.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use
this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission
of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via mail,
email (spam), telephone or facsimile, or solicitations to entities
other than the data recipients own, existing customers; or (2) enable
high-volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
DomainTheNet (or its systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination, distribution or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of DomainTheNet

You agree not to use high-volume, automated, electronic processes to
access or query the WHOIS database. DomainTheNet reserves the
right to terminate your access to the DomainTheNet WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise
abide by this policy.

DomainTheNet reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the terms of this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ALARAB.NET
Registrar: DOMAIN THE NET TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Whois Server: whois.domainthenet.com
Referral URL: http://www.domainthenet.com
Name Server: NS1.ALARAB.NET
Name Server: NS2.ALARAB.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-aug-2013
Creation Date: 03-sep-2001
Expiration Date: 03-sep-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 20 Jan 2014 10:59:35 UTC <<<
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

aieaworld.org
5 secs
nglobal.pl
10 secs
motowndigital.com
13 secs
johnbrianshannon.com
29 secs
compassionuk.org
41 secs
411locals.info
45 secs
wtfmag1.com
57 secs
dynaball.net
1 min
exoinc.com
1 min
bahraniapps.com
1 min
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alarab.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.